Wednesday, September 29, 2010


I'm gonna kill ya hon! I hate doing the tagging stuff...yet feel oddly compelled to complete it! HA!

Fall Questions...

1. Do you like Starbucks? Meh, we have an expresso machine, so Lee makes me my Caramel Machiattos! YUM

2. How do you decorate and prepare for Fall? Put up random decor, fall candles, and pumpkins, of course! But we wait until about a week before Halloween to carve, or else they rot!

3. Will you participate in your college's homecoming activities? Nope, I don't like football, LOL

4. What is your favorite Fall clothing item or accessory? Urm, no new things, kinda broke, LOL. Things I already have? My Bass clogs(shoes), SOO comfy, but time for a new pair, the insole is wearing out! Knee High Boots, and fun socks!

5. What was your favorite Halloween costume as a kid? Gonna have to go with punk rocker year Mom let me use her leather jacket, and we teased my hair and spray-dyed it orange, green and purple..OH MY GOSH the amount of times I washed my hair to get all the glitter and color out! But fun! (Stunk when people asked me if I was a Spice Girl though...GRR)

6. Do you like Halloween/Horror movies? not really, I am *terrified* of zombie movies, but did enjoy the Saw movies!

7. What is your favorite Fall activity? going to the pumpkin patch or carving apples, or drinking hot apple cider....I could keep going...

8. What is your favorite Fall recipe? Hot apple cider!

Quick questions...

1. What movie coming out soon are you looking forward to seeing? Ummm? I have no idea! LOL

2. What will you miss most about Summer? Revivals...yep, I love 'em!

3. When do you start your holiday shopping? December really, all year long, but most of it in November.
4. Favorite exercise/activity? (First, can I say Drea, you can come vaccuum any time here!) I guess swinging on the swings at the park? I love to do that, LOL

5. Best book you've read lately? The Time Travelers Wife

6. Do you make your bed every day? sometimes, LOL

7. If you could choose a personal chef or a personal shopper, which would you choose? Hmmm...neither...but a full time dish washer? YEP!

8. Which TV show are you most excited for this Fall? My faves: Private Practice, Grey's Anatomy, NCIS and NCIS LA, and Bones!

No comments:

Post a Comment